Killorglin GP Results

Results from Killorglin GP 17th July, 2016 – Photos by John Coleman

logo4x70

A1/A2
1 Simon Ryan Mego Raw Cycles Racing Team
2 Shane Scully Nenagh CC
3 Sean Lacey Aqua Blue
4 Stephen Shanahan Asea
5 Michael Storan MODA – Kingdom Endurance Sport
6 John Blackwell Unattached
7 Ronan O Shea Tralee Manor West/iBike
8 Paul Kennedy Newcastlewest CC
9 Cathal Moynihan Tralee Manor West/iBike
10 Caimin Muldoon Aqua Blue
11 Eddie Barry MODA – Kingdom Endurance Sport
12 Leigh Hewerdine Killarney CC
13 Conor Kissane Killarney CC
14 Ciaran Slattery Tralee Manor West/iBike
15 Aidan Kelly Bike Worx
16 Micheal O Shea Killorglin CC
17 Gerry McCarthy Tralee Manor West/iBike
Prime 1 John Blackwell Unattached
Prime 2 Simon Ryan Mego Raw Cycles Racing Team

13726589_1001573616626189_2517316711380875478_n

A3
1 Tom Shanahan Limerick CC
2 Don Lapere Cork Road Club
3 Damien Allison Raporee CC
4 Dave Guerin Newcastlewest CC
5 John Aherne De Ronde Van Cork CC
6 Eamon Kelly Newcastlewest CC
7 Michael Murphy Killarney CC
8 Shane Dineen Blanchardstown
Prime 1 Cormac Daly Tralee Manor West/iBike
Prime 2 Tom Shanahan Limerick CC

13690939_1001573496626201_5490638393894651988_o

A 4
1 Darren Burke Killarney CC
2 Matthew Sparrow Bandon CC
3 Marcus Treacy Killarney CC
4 Declan Foley Kilmallock CC
5 Keith Curtin Killarney CC
6 Derry O Sullivan Killorglin CC
7 Ciaran Fitzgerald Limerick CC
8 John Griffin Tralee Manor West/iBike
Prime Aidan Gannon De Ronde Van Cork CC
All primes sponsored by Hoare Machinery, Killorglin

13690853_1001573219959562_226052984679552183_n

 

Under 16
1 Jack McCarthy Unattached
2 Tomas Walsh Comeragh CC
3 Conor Coleman Comeragh CC
4 Tom O Connor Kanturk O Leary Stone
5 Patrick White Tralee Manor West/iBike
6 Denis Murphy Kanturk O Leary Stone

Under 14
1 Tom Moriarty Kanturk O Leary Stone
2 Sean Barrett Tralee Manor West/iBike
3 Mark McGarry Dungarvan CC
4 Tadgh O Shea Killorglin CC
5 Patrick Galvin Killarney CC
6 Luke Thompson Kanturk O Leary Stone

Unplaced Girl Lucy O Donnell Kanturk O Leary Stone

Under 12
1 David Shine Kanturk O Leary Stone
2 Shane Galvin Killarney CC
3 Aona O Shea Killorglin CC
4 Adam Lenihan Kingdom CC
5 Luke Moynihan Kanturk O Leary Stone
6 Allison Hennessey Fermoy CC
First unplaced Girl Shauna Finn Newcastlewest CC

13698030_1001573826626168_2921108118267704514_o

13692721_1001572519959632_7378117825075457200_n

13692974_1001572923292925_3765732584084838434_o

13717410_1001572936626257_373001549714767271_o

13724002_1001573063292911_5869657162880633258_o

13730782_1001572546626296_7235854200229513272_o

13737562_1001573686626182_2378367053948894834_o

13737575_1001572853292932_4456642119891689118_o

13765855_1001572629959621_4724663958045042311_o

13737607_1001572756626275_4492581459521776424_o

13767283_1001573086626242_3368834204378083439_o

Filed in: Racing News, Slider
© 0847 Killorglin Cycling Club. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by Theme Junkie.