List/Grid Kerry Road Race Series Subscribe RSS feed of category Kerry Road Race Series

Road Race League Final Round & GC

Road Race League Final Round & GC

Results of Kerry County Summer League – 3rd August, 2017 round 6 Under 12 Shane Galvin, Killarney CC Louis Steadman Murphy, Killarney CC Callum Steadman Murphy, Killarney CC Shauna Finn,… Read more »

County League GC

County League GC

After five round of the 2017 County League Conor Kissane (Killarney) tops the senior table after three impressive wins with a total of 31 points. George Doyle of Tralee iBike… Read more »

Kerry RR League Table

Kerry RR League Table

Senior GC Table Youths GC Table

County League Fixtures 2017

County League Fixtures 2017

County League Fixtures 2017 4/5 – RR R1 – Killorglin CC 11/5 – RR R2 – Killarney CC 18/5 – TT R1 – Tralee MW iBike BC 1/6 – RR… Read more »

Kerry Road League Round 1 Results

Kerry Road League Round 1 Results

Kerry County Summer League 2017 – Round 1 Killorglin 4th May, 2017 Under 12 Shane Galvin – Killarney CC Dinny Murphy – Sliebh Luachra CC Jack Breen – Currow CC… Read more »

Road Race League Final GC

Road Race League Final GC

U12 Top 6 Shane Galvin Killarney CC 67 Aona O Shea Killorglin CC 43 Adam Lenihan Kingdom CC 39 Eoin Hilliard Kingdom CC 21 Zac Boyle Kingdom CC 16 Jack… Read more »

Cordal Road Race Results

Cordal Road Race Results

UNDER 14 – GIRLS 1. Faith Hilliard  Kingdom CC 2. Almha Russell Kissane Killarney CC 3. Tara Russell Kissane Killarney CC UNDER 15 1. Kieran Coggins  Tralee MW/ibike 2. Robbie Scott  Tralee MW/ibike UNDER 16 1. Fergal Murphy  Killarney CC 2. David Fitzgerald Tralee… Read more »

County League GC After Round 6

County League GC After Round 6

Oran Pierse Tralee MW/ibike 36 Shane Fleming Tralee MW/ibike 22 John O Carroll Tralee MW/ibike 18 Kenneth Leahy Tralee MW/ibike 18 Leigh Hewardine Killarney CC 15 George Doyle Tralee MW/ibike… Read more »

Kingdom Moda League and Kerry Underage RR Championships

Kingdom Moda League and Kerry Underage RR Championships

The underage championships are part of the Kingdom Moda Round of the league in Cordal on August 4th Programme of Races for Kingdom Moda League and Kerry Underage RR Championships… Read more »

RR League R6 Sign-on Details

RR League R6 Sign-on Details

Sign on 5.45pm at Crotta GAA Kilflynn (ample parking) U14 – 6.45pm 2 Laps U12 – 6.47pm 1 Lap Snrs – 7.10pm (once under age are finished) 5 Laps U… Read more »

Road League GC After Round 5

Road League GC After Round 5

Senior Table Underage Table  

RR League Results – Round 1

RR League Results – Round 1

The first round of the 2016 County Road Race League took place in perfect conditions in Killorglin. The evening saw a great turnout of riders, with 38 youths (u12 x8,… Read more »

2016 County League Dates

2016 County League Dates

County League Dates Thursday May 5th – RR Round 1 – Host Killorglin CC Thursday May 12th – TT Round 1 – Host Manor West IBike Tralee BC Thursday May… Read more »

Road League – Final GC Results

Road League – Final GC Results

U12 Patrick Galvin Killarney CC 50 Shane Galvin Killarney CC 36 Aona O Shea Killorglin CC 30 Ronan Leahy Kanturk CC 26 Ethan Slattery Killarney CC 22 Thomas Gould Kanturk… Read more »

RR League Results Currow

RR League Results Currow

Under 12 1.       Patrick Galvin – Killarney CC 2.       Ronan Leahy – Kanturk CC 3.       Shane Galvin – Killarney CC 4.       Aona O Shea – Killorglin CC 5.       Ethan Slattery… Read more »

RR League Table After Round 6

RR League Table After Round 6

<<Click Here>> for senior league table in PDF format <<Click Here>> for underage league table in PDF format  

RR League Table Round 5

RR League Table Round 5

<<Click Here>> for senior league table in PDF format <<Click Here>> for underage league table in PDF format      

RR League Table After Round 4

RR League Table After Round 4

Click Here for underage table in PDF Click Here for senior table in PDF    

Kerry RR League – South Kerry Results

Kerry RR League – South Kerry Results

Under 12 1 Patrick Galvin Killarney CC 2 Lorcan Daly Killarney CC 3 Shane Galvin Killarney CC 4 Ethan Slattery Killarney CC 5 Ronan Leahy Kanturk CC 6 Thomas Gould… Read more »

Kerry RR League – Round 2

Kerry RR League – Round 2

  Under 12 1.       Patrick Galvin                     Killarney CC 2.       Shane Galvin                      Killarney CC 3.       Ethan Slattery                    Killarney CC 4.       Thomas Gould                   Kanturk 5.       Ronan Leahy                      Kanturk 6.       Calum Moriarty                 Killorlgin… Read more »

© 0903 Killorglin Cycling Club. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by Theme Junkie.